GMGC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Castle Business Village Station Road Hampton England TW12 2BX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£2.95m
Fixed assets
£1.00m
Current creditors
£3.62m
Shareholders funds
£-1.85m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01087576
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 December 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 27 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GATTON MANOR GOLF CLUB LIMITED16 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/12/2023 December 2020 PREVSHO FROM 29/12/2019 TO 28/12/2019

View Document

23/12/2023 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company