GMGRM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03673140



Last updated 6 August 2013
Registered office address
68164 KINGS PLACE 90 YORK WAY LONDON N1P 2AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2012

Next statement due by 19 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 847 LIMITED16 September 1999
GMG REGIONAL NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 16 November 2006
GMG REGIONAL MEDIA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED1 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1331 March 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13View PDF
26/09/1226 September 2012Annual return made up to 21 September 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
14/08/1214 August 2012SECRETARY APPOINTED PHILIP MARK TRANTERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company