GMI CONSTRUCTION GROUP PLC

Company number 01988606



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
MIDDLETON HOUSE WESTLAND ROAD LEEDS LS11 5UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GMI CONSTRUCTION GROUP PLC6 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1924 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES LEE SMITHView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JAMES LEE SMITHView PDF
04/03/194 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DOMINIC LUSHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company