GMI MIDLANDS LIMITED

Address

GMI MIDLANDS LIMITED
9A MERCURY QUAYS
ASHLEY LANE
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKS
BD17 7DB
(621 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06760264
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harry Clough
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Rishworth
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GWECO 423 LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2009 FROM
14 PICCADILLY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3LX
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gmimidlands.co.uk
www.gmimidlands.com
www.gmimidlands.services
www.gmimidlands.net
www.gmimidls.and
www.gmimidlands.company
www.gmimidlands.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 19 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 11 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 15 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years