GMS LAW LTD



Last updated 9 July 2019
Legal registered address
ROXLEY HOUSE 68 YARMOUTH ROAD NORWICH NORFOLK NR7 0QZ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2017
Cash in bank
£51.72k
Current assets
£1.68m
Current creditors
£1.57m
Shareholders funds
£100.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06076882
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2018

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIME OPTIMA LIMITED10 October 2007
GODFREY MORGAN SOLICITORS LTD.9 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/196 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD THOMAS CLEGG / 03/06/2019

View Document

09/03/199 March 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

13/02/1813 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/02/188 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company