GMS SECURITY LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

GMS SECURITY LIMITED
C/O POPPLETON & APPLEBY
35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH
(652 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03175083
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2004
Filed on:
2 Feb 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2005
Filed on:
8 Apr 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE OVER STOCK - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2005
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2005
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2003
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

G.M.S. SECURITY & PROPERTY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2005
G.M.S. MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 1998
G.M.S. SECURITY & PROPERTY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1997
G.M.S. INVESTMENTS (2) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

13 PORTLAND ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B16 9HN
Changed 14 Sep 2005

PORTLAND PLACE
434 PORTLAND ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B17 8LT
Changed 10 Apr 2000

ALFIN HOUSE
57-59 WARWICK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 4RB
Changed 25 Sep 1998

ALFIN HOUSE
57/59 WARWICK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 4RB
Changed 17 Apr 1996

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 24 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gmssecurity.co.uk
www.gmssecurity.net
www.gmssecurity.org
www.gmssecurity.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2004 2 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 12 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 27 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 4 Jul 2001 4
31 Mar 2000 20 Nov 2000 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years