GMT EXPRESS LTD

Address

GMT EXPRESS LTD
FLAT 11 EASTBURY ROAD
MYLBERRY LODGE
WATFORD
ENGLAND
WD19 4PN
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08498851
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £5,393 £3,399 £1,665
Creditors due within one year: £2,408 £2,048 £1,013
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,985 £1,351 £652
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,985 £1,351 £652
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ioan Breban
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GA EXPRESS LTD
Changed 25 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

FLAT 6 EASTBURY ROAD
MYLBERRY LODGE
WATFORD
WD19 4PN
Changed 7 Dec 2016

6 MYLBERRY LODGE
EASTBURY ROAD
WATFORD
WD19 4PN
Changed 15 Sep 2014

5 PAULHAN
GREAT FIELD
LONDON
NW9 5TN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 22 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years