GMT MANUFACTURING LTD

Address

GMT MANUFACTURING LTD
10 GRANGE ROAD
WEST KIRBY
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH48 4HA
Fax: 0151 639 0510
Web:
Classification: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03276755
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Feb 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
12 Nov 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £989,041 £1,253,025 £861,705
Debtors: £435,038 £521,366 £786,904
Creditors due within one year: £351,175 £444,522 £709,756
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,300,527 £1,512,598 £1,141,746
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £88,070 £134,459 £181,019
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,702,284 £2,915,114 £2,470,440
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Bramley
27 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Nigel Bramley
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Peter Gardner
27 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAXSUPER LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 6 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gmtmanufacturing.co.uk
www.gmtmanufacturing.equipment
www.gmtmanufacturing.org.uk
www.gmtmanufacturing.and
www.gmtmanufacturing.productions
www.gmtmanufacturing.net
www.gmtmanufactur.ing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 16 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 27 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 21 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 28 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 30 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 28 Jun 2004 18
31 Dec 2001 18 Dec 2002 12
31 Dec 2000 13 Jul 2001 7
31 Dec 1999 30 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 4 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 21 Apr 1998 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code