GN AUDIO UK LIMITED



Last updated 12 January 2017
Legal registered address
THE CURVE AXIS PARK HURRICANE WAY LANGLEY BERKS SL3 8AG

Company number
02230550
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2019

Next statement due by 21 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GN NETCOM (UK) LIMITED22 June 2007
GN (GREAT NORDIC) UK LIMITED13 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/169 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

10/11/1510 November 2015Annual return made up to 9 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/11/159 November 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/11/2015 FROM
THE CURVE AXIS BUSINESS PARK
HURRICANE WAY
LANGLEY
BERKSHIRE
SL3 8AG
ENGLAND

View Document

10/07/1510 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR VIKTOR SCHAIDT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company