GNC 1992 LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
2 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE JAMES NICOLSON LINK YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 4XG

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£12.37k
Current assets
£46.24k
Fixed assets
£10.16k
Current creditors
£154.32k
Shareholders funds
£-97.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09164393
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 August 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAHAM NORTH CARS LIMITED11 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2010 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

17/08/1817 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company