GNRS EXPRESS CONVENIENCE LTD

Address

GNRS EXPRESS CONVENIENCE LTD
35A HIGH STREET
CROFTON
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 1NF
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05024864
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£99.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £47,330 £63,223 £81,637
Debtors: £6,972 £2,314 £3,037
Creditors due within one year: £80,970 £59,017 £59,386
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £95,792 £123,034 £139,013
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,320,231 £1,380,121 £1,447,996
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£201,941 -£220,090 -£248,413
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£201,941 -£220,090 -£248,413
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sorbakaanthan Gajendran
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Eswarapatham Navaneethan
23 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALFANDARI PRIVATE EQUITIES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2008
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL & GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2007
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL & GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2007
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL & GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

GNP TRADING LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

35A HIGH STREET
CROFTON
WAKEFIELD
WF4 1NF
Changed 6 Apr 2009

48 DUDLEY GARDENS
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0DQ
Changed 17 Feb 2004

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 5 Feb 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 7 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 14 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years