GO ADMEDIA LTD

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2014

Address

GO ADMEDIA LTD
THE TOWER THREE MILL LANE
THREE MILL LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E3 3DU
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06753062
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 11 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
20 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2011
Filed on:
11 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Jun 2014

GO ADMEDIA LIMITED (Company Number 06753062 ) Other Names of Company: MOOH (Media Out Of Home) Limited Registered office: Pioneer House, 39 Station Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire. LE17 4AP Principal trading address: Three Mills Studio, Three Mill Lane, London, E3 3DU NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that a final meeting of the members of Go Admedia Limited will be held at 10:00 am on 18 August 2014, to be followed at 10:15 am on the same day by a meeting of the creditors of the company. The meetings will be held at Pioneer House, 39 Station Road, LUTTERWORTH, Leicestershire, LE17 4AP The meetings are called pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account from the Joint Liquidators explaining the manner in which the winding-up of the company has been conducted and to receive any explanation that they may consider necessary. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor. The following resolutions will be considered at the creditors’ meeting: 1. That the Joint Liquidators report and receipts and payments account be approved. 2. That the Joint Liquidators be granted their release from office. Proxies to be used at the meetings along with a proof of debt form must be returned to the offices of F A Simms & Partners Limited, Pioneer House, 39 Station Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4AP, United Kingdom no later than 12 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Names of Insolvency Practitioners calling the meetings: Carolynn Jean Best, Richard Frank Simms, IP Numbers 9683, 9252 Date of Appointment: 5 July 2013 Address of Insolvency Practitioners: Pioneer House, 39 Station Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4AP, United Kingdom Contact Name Viera Navratilova, Email Address vnavratilova@fasimms.com, Telephone Number 01455 555 476 17 June 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Grundy
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Grundy
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MOOH (MEDIA OUT OF HOME) LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2012
GO ADMEDIA LTD
Changed 22 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O MOOH (MEDIA OUT OF HOME) LTD
THE TOWER THREE MILL LANE
LONDON
E3 3DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2012

C/O MOOH (MEDIA OUT OF HOME) LTD
THE TOWER THREE MILL LANE
LONDON
E3 3DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2010

338 CITY ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
EC1V 2PY
Changed 23 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2009 FROM
FIRST FLOOR NO.1 109 BRABAZON STREET
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 6RQ
Changed 21 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goadmedia.co.uk
www.goadmedia.org.uk
www.goadmedia.net
www.goadmedia.org
www.goadmedia.agency
www.goadmedia.market
www.goad.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 20 Jan 2011 2
30 Nov 2009 25 Nov 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years