GO AHEAD TRAINING LIMITED

Address

GO AHEAD TRAINING LIMITED
5 SMEATON ROAD
DUNDEE
DD2 4UT
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC306954
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 5 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Lornie
7 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Donald Ridgway
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Ridgway
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

CASTLELAW (NO.648) LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 3RU
Changed 18 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goaheadtraining.services
www.goaheadtraining.business
www.goaheadtraining.org.uk
www.goaheadtraining.net
www.goaheadtraining.support
www.goaheadtraining.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 13 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years