GO MOTOR RETAILING LTD

Address

GO MOTOR RETAILING LTD
10 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4UQ
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02481118
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,265,048.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Motors Directors Limited
4 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Motors Secretaries Limited
before 14 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Quirk
14 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2002
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 1996
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1996
VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1996
VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

WHITMORE'S OF EDENBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2013

Previous Addresses

4 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4UP
Changed 13 Mar 2009

6TH FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE
3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON
EC1N 2HL
Changed 29 Aug 2001

27 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON WC2A 1NF
Changed 25 Feb 1998

WHITMORES OF EDENBRIDGE
STATION ROAD
EDENBRIDGE
KENT
Changed 18 Sep 1991

46 HIGH STREET
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9AW
Changed 19 Jul 1990

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 31 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gomotorretailing.co.uk
www.gomotorretailing.com
www.gomotorretailing.cars
www.gomotorretailing.repair
www.gomotorretailing.car
www.gomotorretailing.net
www.gomotorretailing.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years