GO PROJECTS LTD

Dissolved on 26 Jul 2013

Address

GO PROJECTS LTD
2ND FLOOR MERCANTILE CHAMBERS
53 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6TS
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC192722
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
26 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2012
Filed on:
8 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernard Dunn
19 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Derek Ellery
21 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Goodfellow
19 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Maltby
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Ritchie
19 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Stark
19 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bill Stockdale
18 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE GO GROUP UK LTD
Changed 31 Mar 2009
GO PROJECTS LTD.
Changed 12 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

GEORGE HOUSE 36 NORTH HANOVER ST
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G1 2AD
Changed 3 Jun 2011

MERCHANTS HOUSE
7 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 1BQ
Changed 8 Aug 2000

MERCHANT HOUSE 7 WEST GEORGE
STREET,
GLASGOW
G2 1BQ
Changed 13 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goprojects.business
www.goprojects.support
www.goprojects.office
www.goprojects.active
www.goprojects.and
www.goprojects.org.uk
www.goprojects.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 12 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 14 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 23 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 23 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code