GO WORLDWIDE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 FLEET PLACE LONDON EC4M 7RD

Company number
04395588
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2014

Next statement due by 12 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEASEBROAD LIMITED17 April 2002
GO COMMUNICATIONS WORLDWIDE LIMITED23 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/147 November 2014ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

07/11/147 November 2014ALTER ARTICLES 17/09/2014

View Document

05/11/145 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW SCOTT JAMES BELSHAW

View Document

05/11/145 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GERARD SREEVES

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014Annual return made up to 15 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company