GOAD HOLDINGS LTD.

Company number 04086062



Last updated 31 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 KIRTON BUSINESS PARK CLEATHAM ROAD KIRTON IN LINDSEY NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN21 4JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRACO SERVICE CENTRE (UK) LIMITED25 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Fixed assets
£1.56m
Current creditors
£374.40k
Shareholders funds
£1.21m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company