GOAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS KINGSLAND ROAD LONDON ENGLAND E2 8DD

Company number
02438530
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL OPERATIONS & ADMINISTRATION LIMITED2 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/209 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2020 FROM 69 , GROUND FLOOR, PARK LANE CROYDON SURREY CR9 1BG ENGLAND

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN MICHAEL CARROLL / 09/07/2020

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN MICHAEL CARROL

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN MICHAEL CARROL / 01/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOAL GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company