GOALSTRIKER GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2011

Address

GOALSTRIKER GROUP LIMITED
THE CLOCKHOUSE
CLOCKHOUSE ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7QY
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04088079
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,068,506.40 on 11 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
28 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2009
Filed on:
11 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Previous Company Names

SEVCO 1206 PLC
Changed 2 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES'S HOUSE
EAST STREET
FARNHAM
GU9 7UJ
Changed 18 Jan 2007

10 ST GEORGES YARD
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7LF
Changed 8 Oct 2004

MILLBRIDGE HOUSE
FRENSHAM
FARNHAM
SURREY GU10 3AB
Changed 12 Jul 2003

15 BOLTON STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1Y 8AR
Changed 3 May 2002

NEW COURT 1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA
Changed 2 Feb 2001

1ST FLOOR
14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 11 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goalstrikergroup.co.uk
www.goalstrikergroup.com
www.goalstrikergroup.business
www.goalstrikergroup.and
www.goalstriker.group
www.goalstrikergroup.org.uk
www.goalstrikergroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 18 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 1 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 15 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 10 Nov 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years