GOBLE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 02314452



Last updated 23 August 2019
Registered office address
CHURCHILLS YARD JUBILEE ROAD WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE PO7 7RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2019

Next statement due by 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOBLE & CROSS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED19 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/04/1919 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
22/04/1822 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£140.10k
Fixed assets
£39.50k
Current creditors
£83.36k
Shareholders funds
£80.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company