GODDARD & CO. RENTALS LIMITED

Address

GODDARD & CO. RENTALS LIMITED
BECKET HOUSE
6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD
WORTHING
BN13 1QE
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03059856
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Light
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Matthew Light
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Weller
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2005

Previous Company Names

COMPUMODE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

30-32 GREAT COLMAN STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 2AP
Changed 13 Aug 2013

1ST FLOOR GODDARD & CO
OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP4 2AS
Changed 21 Nov 2006

KERR HOUSE
19-23 FORE STREET
IPSWICH
IP4 1JW
Changed 26 Jul 1995

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7JR
Changed 9 Jun 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Aug 2014 5
26 Jul 2013 9 May 2014 10
30 Apr 2013 24 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 8 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 22 Nov 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years