GODDARD VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Claygate House Manor Road Woodford Green England IG8 8BX

Company number
01971231
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GODDARD VETERINARY GROUP6 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Director's details changed

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company