GOFE LIMITED

Company number SC104183



Last updated 25 June 2019
Registered office address
8 WESTERTON ROAD EAST MAINS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BROXBURN WEST LOTHIAN SCOTLAND EH52 5AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLENEAGLES OF EDINBURGH LIMITED 22 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/08/186 August 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1041830003View PDF
03/01/183 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company