GOL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
03513318
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2020

Next statement due by 2 April 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERRARA MANAGEMENT LIMITED28 July 1998
CCCOUTDOORS LIMITED7 July 2005
GO OUTDOORS LIMITED25 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewNotice of order removing administrator from office

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewNotice of appointment of a replacement or additional administrator

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham England to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-23

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham Wet Midlands B3 3HN to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham on 2022-01-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company