GOLD! RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

GOLD! RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD
6 LINDEN WALK, STRATHAVEN
LINDEN WALK
STRATHAVEN
LANARKSHIRE
ML10 6HQ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429628
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £348 £7,047 £100
Debtors: £195
Creditors due within one year: £7,548 £9,659
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,005 -£2,612
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,218 £13 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Montgomery
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Montgomery
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOLD! CONTACT CENTRE LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2015
POT OF GOLD! LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

19 MARINE CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G51 1HD
SCOTLAND
Changed 30 Mar 2015

133 FINNIESTON STREET FINNIESTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8HB
SCOTLAND
Changed 30 Jun 2014

1 CAMBUSLANG COURT
CAMBUSLANG
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G32 8FH
SCOTLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goldrecruitmentsolutions.co.uk
www.goldrecruitmentsolutions.net
www.goldrecruitmentsolutions.services
www.goldrecruitment.solutions
www.goldrecruitmentsolutions.org.uk
www.goldrecruitmentsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2014 0
30 Jun 2013 21 May 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years