GOLD HAWK MUSIC LIMITED

Address

GOLD HAWK MUSIC LIMITED
1A THE MALTINGS
RAILWAY PLACE
HERTFORD
SG13 7JT
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03095462
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Gold
31 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXTRAVAGANZA RECORDS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

41A CHAMBERS STREET
HERTFORD
HERTS
SG14 1PL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Aug 2014

15 EMPEROR CLOSE
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1TD
Changed 4 Oct 2012

DRAKE WOOD
DEVONSHIRE AVENUE
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP6 5JF
Changed 28 Nov 2000

11 THE GOWERS
AMERSHAM
BUCKS
HP6 6ER
Changed 1 Dec 1998

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 6 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years