GOLD INVENTORY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GOLD INVENTORY SERVICES LIMITED
33 BOSTON ROAD
HOLBEACH
SPALDING
LINCS
PE12 7LR
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06435317
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £837 £669
Debtors: £3,270 £392
Creditors due within one year: £4,282 £2,090
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£175 -£1,029
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £856 £564
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Smy
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FENLAND ESTATES (PROPERTY MAINTENANCE) LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 WRIGHTS MEWS
12A PARK ROAD
HOLBEACH
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE12 7EE
Changed 4 Nov 2015

1-4 LONDON ROAD
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 2TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2012

FENLAND HOUSE 39-41 MARKET PLACE
LONG SUTTON
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE12 9JA
Changed 3 Jan 2012

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 4 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 21 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 9 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 6 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 14 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 23 Oct 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years