GOLD ISLAND LIMITED

Address

GOLD ISLAND LIMITED
6 STATION ROAD
MORTON
BOURNE
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
PE10 0NN
Classification:

Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05489381
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£24,745,420.00 on 10 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,980 £11,439 £814
Debtors: £43
Creditors due within one year: £227,539 £538,298 £507,892
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£222,559 -£526,859 -£507,035
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,000 £20,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £617,541 £313,241
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £617,541 £313,241 £353,065
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynette Carroll
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Adrian Fleming
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Hallgrimur Jonasson
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WB CO (1360) LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

52 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4LR
Changed 18 Mar 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years