GOLD MARK INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 30 January 2020
Legal registered address
244 CHASE ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N14 6HH

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£2.63m
Fixed assets
£1.75m
Current creditors
£4.11m
Shareholders funds
£161.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09009332
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2019

Next statement due by 6 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OR & MA LIMITED29 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2019 FROM SUITE 1, 596 GREEN LANES LONDON N13 5RY

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 090093320001

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company