GOLDACRE (OFFICES) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

GOLDACRE (OFFICES) LIMITED
32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3BT
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02021103
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1986
Financial Year End:
24 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 22 Aug 2011
For period ending:
24 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2011
Filed on:
22 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Apr 2014

GOLDACRE (OFFICES) LIMITED (Company Number 02021103 ) Registered office: 32 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3BT Principal trading address: 3rd Floor, 5 Wigmore Street, London W1U 1PB Kirstie Jane Provan and Mark Robert Fry (IP Nos 009681 and 008588) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of 32 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3BT were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 10 September 2013. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 32 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3BT on 3 June 2014 at 10.30am and 10.45am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 32 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3BT no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liqudator by telephone on 020 7398 3800. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Rebecca Jones by email a Rebecca.Jones@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 020 7398 3766. Kirstie Jane Provan, Joint Liquidator 26 March 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Benady
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
F & C Reit (Corporate Services) Limited
19 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Trafalgar Officers Limited
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher White
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LAW DEBENTURE TRUSTEES LIMITED
FIFTEENTH SUPPLEMENTAL TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

BOURNE END PROPERTIES (OFFICES) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 5 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1PB
Changed 4 Apr 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/02/2009 FROM
C/O REIT ASSET MANAGEMENT
5 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1PB
Changed 17 Feb 2009

9 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 9FD
Changed 17 Jan 2000

5 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 2LA
Changed 6 Apr 1998

1 BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
NW11 0EA
Changed 21 Dec 1994

15 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BD
Changed 7 Jan 1994

3 QUEEN ANNE MEWS
LONDON
W1M 9DF
Changed 17 Nov 1992

41 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8AA
Changed 20 Dec 1986

54 REDINGTON ROAD
LONDON
NW3 7RS
Changed 10 Oct 1986

EPWORTH HOUSE
25/35 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AA
Changed 1 Sep 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Mar 2011 8 Nov 2011 8
24 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
24 Mar 2009 1 Oct 2009 7
24 Mar 2008 28 May 2009 14
24 Mar 2007 25 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years