GOLDARROW METALS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
105 ST. PETERS STREET ST. ALBANS AL1 3EJ

Company number
02757733
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 November 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDARROW BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED19 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/125 November 2012INSOLVENCY:ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT - BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17TH AUGUST 2012

View Document

04/11/114 November 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,00009245

View Document

04/11/114 November 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

25/08/1125 August 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2011 FROM C/O IAN HOLLAND & CO THE CLOCK HOUSE 87 PAINES LANE PINNER MIDDLESEX HA5 3BZ

View Document

07/07/117 July 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/07/2011 FROM 3RD FLOOR STANMORE HOUSE 15-19 CHURCH ROAD STANMORE MIDDLESEX HA7 4AR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company