GOLDEN APPLE TREE LTD

Company number 05653320



Last updated 25 September 2019
Registered office address
15 HURDLES WAY HURDLES WAY DUXFORD CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB22 4PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDEN APPLE TRAVEL LIMITED24 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£70.71k
Fixed assets
£108
Current creditors
£38.77k
Shareholders funds
£32.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company