GOLDEN PIONEER LIMITED

Company number 02314105



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
WEST SKIRBECK HOUSE LONDON ROAD BOSTON LINCOLNSHIRE PE21 7HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2018

Next statement due by 21 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS LIMITED11 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
02/02/192 February 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
01/02/191 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£53.37k
Current assets
£55.31k
Current creditors
£2.33k
Shareholders funds
£53.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company