GOLDEN SPHERE LIMITED

Address

GOLDEN SPHERE LIMITED
324 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
B90 3DN
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04253724
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £17,419 £15,072 £10,387
Debtors: £2,804 £2,976 £3,060
Creditors due within one year: £46,263 £26,957 £39,595
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,725 -£7,734 -£25,062
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £40,000 £40,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,753 -£5,604 -£19,039
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pak Chu
17 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORTUNE RICE BOWL LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 23 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goldensphere.co.uk
www.goldensphere.services
www.goldensphere.food
www.goldensp.here
www.goldensphere.org
www.goldensphere.restaurant
www.goldensphere.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 13 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 28 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years