GOLDEN SPUR ENTERPRISES LTD.

Address

GOLDEN SPUR ENTERPRISES LTD.
60 MERCIA ROAD
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6RZ
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03731745
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £45 £47 £192
Creditors due within one year: £19,997
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45 -£19,950 £192
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,938 £20,777
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£20,893 -£18,331 -£17,347
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,893 -£18,331 -£17,347
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Ayres
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Trevor Keates
25 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
24 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOLDEN SPUR FILMS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O TREVOR KEATES
APT. 6 THE LINDENS
BRADFORD PLACE
PENARTH
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF64 1LA
WALES
Changed 8 Dec 2013

18 LYTTON FIELDS
KNEBWORTH
HERTS
SG3 6BA
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Mar 2011

23 THE CLOSE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3NB
Changed 25 Jun 2010

10 CAVAN COURT
BISHOPS RISE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9JG
Changed 9 Aug 2005

2 STOCK LANE
BERKELEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL13 9BY
Changed 2 Jul 2003

14 UPPER COURT ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY KT19 8RD
Changed 5 Jul 1999

25 NORFOLK ROAD
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB6 3EJ
Changed 15 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goldenspurenterprises.co.uk
www.goldenspurenterprises.com
www.goldenspurenterprises.active
www.goldenspurenterpris.es
www.goldenspurenterprises.community
www.goldenspurenterprises.accountants
www.goldenspurenterprises.video

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years