GOLDEN SQUARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

GOLDEN SQUARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
(491 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC212401
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Laing
6 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ledingham Chalmers Llp
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Morgan
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Daniel Stewart
6 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEDINGHAM CHALMERS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2010
LEDGE 561 LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

1 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1HA
Changed 1 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 10 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years