GOLDEN TOURS LTD

Address

GOLDEN TOURS LTD
4 FOUNTAIN SQUARE
123-151 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9SH
Phone: 020 7233 7039
Phone: 0844 880 5060
Phone: 0800 210 0520
Phone: 020 7630 2028
Phone: 020 7233 7030
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02608886
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£12,500.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mikesh Palan
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nitin Palan
before 9 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Kamu Palan
before 9 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRAVEL & ENTERTAINMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1997

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £55,157.81
City of London
1 £3,227.44

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goldentours.tours
www.goldentours.services
www.goldentours.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 26 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Apr 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years