GOLDENGATE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 5 November 2018
Legal registered address
58-60 KENSINGTON CHURCH STREET LONDON ENGLAND W8 4DB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£2.69k
Current assets
£42.43k
Fixed assets
£469
Current creditors
£40.05k
Shareholders funds
£2.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04096590
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDAC LIMITED18 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1714 February 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/11/1629 November 2016FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/11/1621 November 2016APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

18/08/1618 August 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED IDAC LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/08/16

View Document

16/08/1616 August 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS BRENDA JACKSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company