GOLDRUSH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 1 TANK FARM ROAD LLANDARCY NEATH SA10 6EN

Company number
06959084
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2018

Next statement due by 28 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANDACO 616 LIMITED23 September 2009
GOLDRUSH CYMRU DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED29 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1930 July 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL CUDDY

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 069590840001

View Document

31/07/1731 July 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company