GOLDSBOROUGH ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tricorn House 51-53 Hagley Road Birmingham England B16 8TP

Company number
02745254
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODERNLIFE LIMITED30 September 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOLDSBOROUGH ESTATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company