GOLDSMITHS LIMITED

Address

GOLDSMITHS LIMITED
AURUM HOUSE 2 ELLAND ROAD
BRAUNSTONE
LEICESTER
LE3 1TT
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03729804
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 2 Oct 2015
For period ending:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Broderick
12 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Hugh Duffy
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gillian Oliff
10 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Lars Romberg
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION P.L.C.
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION PLC
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

AURUM GROUP LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2007
GHOSTSMILD LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2007
GOLDSMITHS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2004
ELECTGRID LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

GOLDSMITHS HOUSE, 2 ELLAND ROAD
BRAUNSTONE
LEICESTER
LE3 1TT
Changed 2 Oct 2008

GOLDSMITHS HOUSE, 2 ELLAND ROAD
BRAUNSTONE
LEICESTER
LE3 1TT
Changed 2 Oct 2007

GOLDSMITHS HOUSE, 2 ELLAND ROAD
BRAUNSTONE
LEICESTER
LE3 1TT
Changed 20 Nov 2006

GOLDSMITHS HOUSE, 2 ELLAND ROAD
BRAUNSTONE
LEICESTER
LE3 1TT
Changed 5 Oct 2006

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 19 Mar 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,015.20
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £532.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 May 2016 30 Aug 2016 3
3 May 2015 1 Sep 2015 4
4 May 2014 22 Aug 2014 3
3 Feb 2013 7 Jun 2013 4
29 Jan 2012 25 Apr 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years