GOLDSTORES LIMITED

Address

GOLDSTORES LIMITED
503 NORWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SE27 9DL
Phone: 020 8659 9850
Phone: 020 8761 5696
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04190310
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£500.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £156,724 £189,677 £173,304
Debtors: £385,064 £327,501 £315,874
Creditors due within one year: £28,891 £40,985 £44,833
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £535,897 £499,152 £458,301
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £583,083 £554,845 £528,465
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephanie Sands
19 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Alistair Sands
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THAMESGLAZE LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2001

Previous Addresses

344 NORWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SE27 9AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jan 2013

37 SYDENHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE26 5EX
Changed 14 Feb 2012

67 WESTOW STREET
UPPER NORWOOD
LONDON
SE19 3RW
Changed 5 Sep 2005

PISSARRO HOUSE
77A WESTOW HILL
UPPER NORWOOD
LONDON SE19 1TZ
Changed 28 May 2004

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 20 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goldstores.org
www.goldstores.sale
www.goldstores.motorcycles
www.goldstor.es
www.goldstores.org.uk
www.goldstores.and
www.golds.store

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 8 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 6 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 13 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years