GOLDSWORTH MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

GOLDSWORTH MEDICAL LIMITED
5 ARGOSY COURT
SCIMITAR WAY WHITLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 4GA
(397 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01273 516 661
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03653156
VAT Number:
GB692 6694 79
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Mutton
1 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

ELMBARK TRADING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

85 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2BB
Changed 17 Oct 2011

UNITS 11-11A EURO BUSINESS PARK
NEW ROAD
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX BN9 0DQ
Changed 17 Oct 2005

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 12 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goldsworthmedical.co.uk
www.goldsworthmedical.com
www.goldsworthmedical.active
www.goldsworthmedi.cal
www.goldsworth.medical
www.goldsworthmedical.net
www.goldsworthmedical.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 9 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 19 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 9 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 7 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 11 Nov 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years