GOLDTEL CAMBRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 04709222



Last updated 25 June 2019
Registered office address
UNIT A 82 JAMES CARTER ROAD MILDENHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BURY ST. EDMUNDS ENGLAND IP28 7DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2019

Next statement due by 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDTEL CAMBRIDGE TECH LIMITED3 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/03/1929 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/03/2019 FROM SAINT JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 0WSView PDF
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£36.89k
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£-1.10m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company