GOLDTIDE LIMITED

Company number SC042653



Last updated 12 April 2019
Registered office address
WHITEHALL HOUSE 33 YEAMAN SHORE DUNDEE DD1 4BJ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 October 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOW & BONAR UK LIMITED19 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
28/12/1828 December 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company