GOLF BUGGIES LIMITED

Company number 04396122



Last updated 1 January 2014
Registered office address
C/O ROBERT DAY AND COMPANY LIMITED THE OLD LIBRARY THE WALK WINSLOW BUCKINGHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK18 3AJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 April 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARKWAY LIMITED27 May 2002
THE BUGGYMASTER LIMITED5 October 2004
LAMBORGHINI GOLF CARS (UK) LIMITED30 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/08/1229 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/07/2012View PDF
15/07/1115 July 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/07/1115 July 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009142View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company