GOLFBREAKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Minton Place Victoria Street Windsor Berkshire SL4 1EG

Company number
03571913
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2022

Next statement due by 11 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDEN GLOVE EVENTS LIMITED23 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DANIEL SEBASTIAN GRAVE / 28/04/2020

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019 SECOND FILED SH01 - 20/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 48510.000

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company