GOMATI LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Feb 2011

Address

GOMATI LIMITED
63 DRAPER CLOSE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW7 4SX
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05451415
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
1 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
3 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2010
Filed on:
17 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Previous Company Names

VEERA ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

32 DOMINION CLOSE
HOUNSLOW
TW3 1PJ
Changed 29 Dec 2009

103A KINGSLEY ROAD
HOUNSLOW
TW3 4AH
Changed 4 Mar 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 3 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 10 Feb 2009 9
12 May 2007 24 Sep 2008 16
31 May 2006 30 Nov 2006 6
12 May 2006 24 Apr 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years