GOMER ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2014

Address

GOMER ELECTRICAL LIMITED
HARTWELL HOUSE 55-61
VICTORIA STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6FT
Phone: 01827 288 080
Phone: 0870 080 1847
Phone: 02920 776 940
Phone: 01267 30851
Fax: 01827 281 083
Fax: 02920 776 941
Web:
Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03072895
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1995
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 7 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
22 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2011
Filed on:
7 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Hill
28 Jul 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Knight
28 Jul 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dennis Willmott
28 Jul 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

SENATE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 EASTGATE BUSINESS PARK
WENTLOOG AVENUE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF3 2EY
Changed 16 Nov 2011

CANAL PARADE
CARDIFF
CF10 5RD
Changed 7 Jul 2009

4 TWYFORD BUSINESS PARK
TWYFORD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG10 0BA
Changed 3 Aug 1995

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF4 3LX
Changed 26 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gomerelectrical.co.uk
www.gomerelectrical.com
www.gomerelectrical.org
www.gomerelectri.cal
www.gomerelectrical.construction
www.gomerelectrical.org.uk
www.gomerelectrical.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 22 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 14 Dec 2009 17
31 Jul 2007 4 Aug 2008 13
31 Jul 2006 18 Sep 2007 14
31 Jul 2005 22 Aug 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years