GOOD BAGS LTD



Legal registered address
77 MIDDLE HILLGATE STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK1 3EH

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2016
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£7.42k
Shareholders funds
£-7.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06415385
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 29 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 29 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2016

Next statement due by 15 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERRYLAND LTD6 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/1616 November 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1631 October 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2016

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
13/11/1513 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1531 October 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2015

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
10/08/1510 August 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2015 FROM
C/O HLP LTD, STRAWBERRY STUDIOS
3 WATERLOO ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3BD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company